Govt. Degree College (Men), Srikakulam

Calendar Committee

 President
 Principal  Dr. M. Babu Rao
 Convener
 Lecturer in Telugu  Dr. B. Srinivasa Rao

Internal Quality Assurance (IQAC)

 N.S.N Swamy  Coordinator Lecturer in Botany
 G. Latchanna  Member Lecturer in Philosophy
 G. Janardhana Naidu  Member Lecturer in Political Science
 K. Prakasha Rao  Member Lecturer in Botany
 S. Sai Kumar  Member Lecturer in  English
 D. Pyditalli   Member Lecturer in  Economics
 T. Swarna latha  Member Lecturer in  Physics

Advisors

 Retired Principal

  Sri. G. S Rama Rao

 Retired Lecturer

 Dr. Nikku  Appanna

College Planning and Development Council (CPDC)

 President

 Dr. M. Babu Rao, Principal

 Secretary

 Dr. G. Latchanna, Lecturer in Philosophy

Members

  •  Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany
  • Dr. G. Janardhana Naidu, Lecturer in Political Science
  • Prof. K. Chiranjeeva Rao, Principal, Dr.B.R.A.U
  • Dr. J. Bheema Sankara Rao, Ex. Syndicate Member A.U
  • Dr. P.B Kameswara Rao, Physician
  • Sri. G.S Rama Rao, Rtd., Principal
  • Sri. M. Rama Rao, Philanthropist.
  • Sri. Dr. N.  Appanna, Rtd. Lecturer
  • Sri. T. Surya Rao, Contractor
  • Sri. N. Ramana Murthy, Engineer
  • Sri. G. Nagesh, Business Man
  • Sri.  S. Rama Krishna, Parent Member

District Resource Center (DRC)

 Chairman & Principal  Dr. M. Babu Rao the Nodal College
 Coordinator  Sri. H. Lakshmipathi, Lecturer in Commerce
 Member  Sri. K. Venkanna, Lecturer in Physical Education

Jawahar Knowledge Center (JKC)

 Chairman
 Principal  Dr. M. Babu Rao
 Coordinator
 Lecturer in English  Smt. M. Santhi Ham

Various committees to guide & help the students in academic pursuits

Students Union

 Dr. G. Latchanna, Lecturer in Philosophy  Convener
 Smt. R. Neeraja, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri. K. Prasada Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. N. Chinna Rao, Lecturer in Tourism  Member
 Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Sri. Ch. Vijay Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics  Member
 Dr. D. Pyditalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri John Kamalakar, Lecturer in History  Member

U.G.C & RUSA Committee

 Sri. V.S Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics  Convener
 Dr. G. Janardhana Naidu, Lecturer in Political Science  Member
 Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Sri. P. Krishna, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. N. Chinna Rao, Lecturer in Tourism  Member
 Sri. G. Arun Kumar, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. S. Papa Rao, Lecturer in Library Science  Member

Examinations Committee

 Dr. G. Latchanna, Lecturer in Philosophy  Convener
 Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri. L. Krishna Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. M. Pradeep, Lecturer in Bio-Technology  Member
 Sri. R. Ramachandra Rao, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Dr. T. Swarnalatha, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao, , Lecturer in Commerce  Member

Time Table Committee

 Smt. V. Usha Padmini, Lecturer in Economics  Convener
 Sri. S. Sashibushana Rao, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. H. Lakshmi Pathi, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Dr. Y. Poli Naidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Member

Attendance Committee

 Sri. K. Prasada Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Convener
 Sri.N, V.S Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Smt. V. Usha Padmini, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Dr. Y. Poli Naidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. B. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Sri. Ch. Vijay Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics  Member
 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member

Magazine & Calendar Committee

 Dr. Ch. Tarakeswara Rao, Lecturer  in Telugu  Convener
 Smt. B. Suguna Kumari, Lecturer in Hindi  Member
 Sri. B. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Dr. S. Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. U. Srinivasa Varma, Lecturer in English  Member

Fine Arts Committee

 Dr. Y. Poli Naidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Convener
 Sri. K. Prasadha Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Dr. T. Swarnalatha, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Smt. M. Shanthi Ham, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. S. Rama Krishna, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Smt. K. Rekha, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member
 Sri. P. Krishna, Lecturer in Zoology  Member

Scholarships Committee

 Sri.  L. Krishna Rao, Lecturer in  Commerce  Convener
 Dr. G. Janardhana Rao Naidu  Member
 Sri. R. Ramachandra Rao, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. P. Rama Rao, Lecturer in Botany  Member

Bus Pass Committee

 Sri. S. Papa Rao, Lecturer in Library  Science  Convener
 Sri. A. Mohana Raju, Lecturer in Physical Education  Member

T.C Committee

 Dr. G. Latchanna , Lecturer in Philosophy  Convener
 Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Member

Admission Register Verification Committee

 Smt. Y. Lakshmi, Lecturer in Commerce  Convener
 Sri. S. Sashibushana Rao, Lecturer in English  Member
 Smt. V. Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Sri. Ch. V Sai Krishna, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri. B. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Sri. B. Satish Kumar,  Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri. P. Krishna, Lecturer in Zoology  Member

Ladies Association

 Smt. Y. Lakshmi, Lecturer in Commerce  Convener
 Smt. V. Usha Padmini, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Smt. M. Shanthi Ham, Lecturer in English  Member
 Smt. V. Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Smt. R. Neeraja, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri. B. Suguna Kumari, Lecturer in Hindi  Member
 Smt. K. Rekha, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member
 Dr. T. Swarna Latha, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Smt.V.Harathi, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Smt.J.Sharmila Rani, Lecturer in CA  Member

ECO Club

 Sri. K. Venkanna, Lecturer in Botany  Convener
 Dr. Y. Poli Naidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. M. Pradeep, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member
 Sri L.Ramana, Lecturer in Maths  Member
 Smt.V.Harathi,Lecturer in Zoology  Member

N.S.S Advisory Committee

 Sri. M. Pradeep, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Convener
 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri  Ch. Tarakeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Sri. K. Venkanna, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member

Discipline Committee

 Dr. G. Latchanna, Lecturer in Philosophy  Convener
 Dr. G. Janardhana Rao Naidu, Lecturer in Political Science  Member
 Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Sri. V.S Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Sri. P. Krishna , Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. H. Lakshmipathi, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri. S. Papa Rao, Lecturer in Library Science  Member
 Sri. Ch. Vijay Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics  Member
 Sri. N. Chinna Rao, Lecturer in History  Member
 Sri P.Narayana Rao,Lecturer in Telugu  Member

Students Grievance & Redressal Committee

 Dr. G. Janardhana Naidu, Lecturer in Political Science  Convener
 Smt. V. Usha Padmini, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Dr. Y. Poli Naidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. K. Venkanna, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Smt. M. Santhi Ham, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member

Planning Forum

 Smt. V. Usha Padmini, Lecturer in Economics  Convener
 Sri. L. Krishna Rao , Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri. K. Prasada Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member

Language Association

 Smt. M. Shanthi Ham, Lecturer in English  Convener
 Dr. S. Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English  Member
 Dr. Ch. Tarakeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Dr. B. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Smt. B. Suguna Kumari, Lecturer in Hindi  Member
 Sri. S. Sashibushan, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. U. Srinivas Varma, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri P.Narayana Rao,Lecturer in Telugu  Member

Commerce Association

 Smt. Y. Lakshmi, Lecturer in Commerce  Convener
 Sri. L. Krishna Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. K. Prasadha Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. H. Lakshmi pathi  Member
 Sri. G. Arun Kumar, Lecturer in Commerce  Member

Humanities Association

 Dr.  G. Latchanna, Lecturer in Philosophy  Convener
 Dr. G. Janardhana Naidu, Lecturer in Politics  Member
 Smt. V. Usha Padmini, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri. N. Chinna Rao, Lecturer in Tourism  Member
 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri John Kamalakar, Lecturer in History  Member

Science Association

 Dr . N.S.N  Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Convener
 Sri. P. Krishna, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. M. Pradeep, Lecturer in Bio-Technology  Member
 Sri. Ch. Vijay Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics  Member
 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri. V.S Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics  Member

Red Ribbon Club

 Sri. B. Satish Kumar, Lecturer in Chemistry  Convener
 Sri. K. Venkanna, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Sri. Ch.V.S Sai Krishna, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Dr. Y. Poli Naidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. M.Pradeep, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member
 Smt. V. Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Sri. K. Nageswara Rao, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member

Games & Sports Committee

 Sri. A. Mohana Raju, Lecture in Physical Education  Convener
 Sri. P. Rama Rao, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Dr. S. Rama Krishna, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri. K. Nageswara Rao, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Sri P.Narayana Rao,Lecturer in Telugu  Member

Library & Reading Room Committee

 Sri. S. Papa Rao,  Lecturer in Library Science  Convener
 Dr. S. Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. Ch. Vijay Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics  Member
 Dr. B. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Sri. H. Lakshmipathi, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics  Member

Audio Visual Committee

 Sri. V.S Bhagavan, Lecturer in Physics  Convener
 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer in  Chemistry  Member
 Sri. Ch.Vijay Kumar,  Lecturer in Mathematics  Member
 Smt. K. Rekha, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member

Poor Student Fund Committee

 Sri. P. Krishna, Lecturer in Zoology  Convener
 Dr. G. Janardhana Naidu, Lecturer in Political Science  Member
 Sri. L. Krishna Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. R. Ramachandra Rao, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics  Member

N.C.C Advisory Committee

Dr. Y. Poli Naidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Convener
Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics  Member
Sri. H. Lakshmipathi, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
Sri. K. Nageswara Rao, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member

S.M Hostel Committee

 Sri. N. Chinna Rao, Lecturer in History  Convener
 Sri. K. Prakasha Rao, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Sri. K. Venkanna, Physical Education  Member
 Sri.  A. Mohana Raju, Physical Director  Member

Career Guidance Cell

 Dr. G. Janardhana Rao Naidu, Lecturer in Political Science  Convener
 Sri. U. Srinivas Varma, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. S. Sashibushan, Lecturer in English  Member
 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri. S. Rama Krishna,  Lecturer in Chemistry  Member

Additional Special Fee Committee

 Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Convener
 Sri. P Krishna, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri.  N. Chinna Rao, Lecturer in Tourism  Member
 Sri. M. Pradeep, Lecturer in Bio-Technology  Member
 Sri. Y. Polinaidu, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Sri. Ch. Vijay Kumar, Lecturer in Mathematics  Member
 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Dr. T. Swarna Latha, Lecturer in Physics  Member

Anti – Ragging Committee

 Sri. K. Prasada Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Convener
 Sri. S. Sashibushan,  Lecture in English  Member
 Dr. Ch. Tarakeswara Rao,  Lecturer in  Telugu  Member
 Sri. K. Venkanna , Lecture in Physics  Member
 Dr. Y. Poli Naidu ,Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Dr. D. Pyditalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri. A. Mohana Raju, Lecturer in Physical Education  Member
 Smt. K. Rekha, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member
 Dr. T. Swarna Latha, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Sri L.Ramana, Lecturer in Maths  Member
 Sri P.Narayana Rao,Lecturer in Telugu  Member

Student Members

 Sri K.Sanath Kumar  III B.Sc (MECs)
 Kum. K.Harika  III B.Sc (BZc)(Eng Med)
 B.Jagadish  III B.A (HEP)
 Sri. B.Balasubramanyam  III B.Com (Comp)

Mana Tv Operating Committee

 Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Convener
 Dr. G. Arun Kumar, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. S. Venkanna, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri. S. Papa Rao, Lecturer in Library Science  Member
 Sri. K. Nageswara Rao, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member

P.G Courses Advisory Committee

 Sri. R. Ramesh Naidu, Lecturer  in Chemistry  Convener
 Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Dr. B. Srinivsa Rao, Lecturer  in Telugu  Member
 Sri. L. Krishna Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member

Alumni Advisory Committee

 Dr. S. Sai Kumar, Lecturer in English  Convener
 Dr. G. Latchanna, Lecturer in Philosophy  Member
 Dr. N.S.N Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Sri. S. Papa Rao, Lecturer in Physical Education  Member
 Sri. L. Krishna Rao, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Sri. P. Rama Rao, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Sri. A. Mohana Raju, Lecturer in Physical Education  Member
 Sri. N. Chinna Rao, Lecturer in Tourism  Member

Research Committee

 Dr. G. Latchanna, Lecturer in Philosophy  Convener
 Dr. N.S.N. Swamy, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Dr. Ch. Tarakeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Dr. T. Swarna Latha, Lecturer in Physics  Member
 Dr. G. Janardhana Naidu, Lecturer in Political Science  Member

Women Empowerment Committee

 Dr. T. Swarna Latha, Lecturer in Physics  Convener
 Smt. Y. Lakshmi, Lecturer in Commerce  Member
 Smt. M. Shanthi Ham, Lecturer in Engilsh  Member
 Smt. V. Usha Padmini, Lecturer in Economics  Member
 Smt. V. Padmaja, Lecturer in Botany  Member
 Smt. R. Neeraja, Lecturer in Chemistry  Member
 Smt. B. Suguna Kumari, Lecturer in Hindi  Member
 Smt. K. Rekha, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member
 Smt.V.Harathi, Lecturer in Zoology  Member
 Smt.J.Sharmila Rani, Lecturer in CA  Member

Press & Media Committee

 Dr. D. Pydithalli, Lecturer in Economics  Convener
 Sri. M. Pradeep, Lecturer in Biotechnology  Member
 Dr. Ch. Tarakeswara Rao, Lecturer in Telugu  Member
 Sri. S. Sashibushana Rao, Lecturer in English  Member
 Sri. U. Srinivas Varma, Lecturer in English  Member

STAFF APPOINTED AS MENTORS FOR VARIOUS GROUPS OF STUDENTS TO LOOK AFTER THE ALL ROUND DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES AND ATTENDANCE CONSILIDATION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

ATTENDANCE CONSOLIDATION FRO THE YAR 2017-18

I YEAR BATCH 2017-18

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.Sc
1 MPC All Smt. R. Neeraja
2 MPCs All Sri  N.V.S Bhagavan
3 MECs All Smt. M. Harika
4 MPE All Dr. T. Tarakeswara Rao
5 MCIc All Sri. R. Venkateswara Rao
6 BtZC All Smt K. Rekha
7 CBMb All Ch.S Sudhakar
8 BZC (TM ) All Dr. Y. Poli Naidu
9 BZC (EM ) All Sri. P. Rama Rao

 

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.A
1 HEP All Sri. N. Chinna Rao
2 TEP All Dr. D. Pyditalli
3 TGP All
4 TGE All Dr. S. Sai Kumar

 

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.Com
1 B.Com (E.M) All Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao
2 B.Com (T.M) All Sri. K. Prasada Rao
3 B.Com(Computers) All Sri. L. Krishna Rao

 II YEAR BATCH 2017-18

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.Sc
1 MPC All Sri. S. Rama Krishna
2 MPCs All Sri. S. Sashibushan
3 MECs All Sri. Ch. Vijay Kumar
4 MPE All Sri. K. Venkanna
5 MCIc All Sri. V.S.V.S Sastry
6 BtZC All Sri. M. Pradeep
7 CBMb All Sri. Ch. S. Sudhakar
8 BZC (TM ) All Dr. Y. Santhi Prabha
9 BZC (EM ) All Smt. V. Padmaja

 

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.A
1 HEP All Smt. V. Ushapadmini
2 TEP All Dr. B. Srinivasa Rao
3 TGP All Sri. R. Thavudu
4 TGE All Sri. R. Thavudu

 

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.Com
1 B.Com (E.M) All Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao
2 B.Com (T.M) All G. Arun Kumar
3 B.Com(Computers) All Sri. G. Arun Kumar

III YEAR BATCH 2017-18

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.Sc
1 MPC All Sri. B. Sateesh Kumar
2 MPCs All Sri. K. Srinivasa Rao
3 MECs All Sri. K. Srinivas Yadav
4 MPE All Dr. T. Swarnalatha
5 MCIc All Sri. V.S.V.S Sastry
6 BtZC All Sri. M. Pradeep
7 CBMb All Sri. Ch. S Sudhakar
8 BZC (TM ) All Sri.  K. Nageswara Rao
9 BZC (EM ) All Sri. K. Prakasa Rao

 

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.A
1 HEP All Smt. V. Ushapadmini
2 TEP All Dr. B. Srinivasa Rao
3 TGP All
4 TGE All Sri. R. Thavudu

 

S.No Class/ Section Roll No. Name of the Staff Member
B.Com
1 B.Com (E.M) All Sri. H. Lakshmipathi
2 B.Com (T.M) All Sri. H. Lakshmipathi
3 B.Com (Computers) All Sri. Y. Bhaskara Rao